Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

10M LC UPC To LC UPC Single Mode Patch Cord Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 500

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10M LC UPC To LC UPC Single Mode Patch Cord Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 500

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : Uniboot LC-LC Jumper
Certification : CE; Rohs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pc
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10K/day
Delivery Time : 5-15days
Packaging Details : 1pc in one bag
connector type : LC to LC
Polish type : UPC to UPC
Fiber Count : Duplex
Fiber Grade : G.657.A1(Compatible with G.652.D)
Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB
Return |Loss : ≥50dB
Cable Diameter : 3.0mm
Contact Now

10M LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) Patch Cord


The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.


Features:


1. Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
2. Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
3. Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
4. Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
5. Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables PC, UPC, and APC polish types
6. Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
7. 100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
8. OEM service is avaibable


Applications:


1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx


Specification:


Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountDuplexFiber GradeG.657.A1(Compatible with G.652.D)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0mm
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°CStorage Temperature

-45 to 85°C


Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.


At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.


We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Carefiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!


Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      

Single Mode Patch Cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10M LC UPC To LC UPC Single Mode Patch Cord Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 500 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0