Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : GYFXTY
Certification : Rohs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1km
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20km/day
Delivery Time : 5-15days
Packaging Details : 2Km/drum
Cable Number : GYFXTY-FL
Fiber Count : 2*24 Cores
Strength member : Two Parallel FRP and fiber reinforce glass yarn
Drop Cable Structure : Uni-Loose Tube ADSS
Material of Jacket : Black Polyethylene (PE)
Out sheath : HDPE/LSZH sheath/flame retardant sheath/anti-rodent sheath
Installation tensile : 1800N
Warranty : 5years
Contact Now

12 16 24 Core Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable Aerial Self supporting


Uni-Tube All Dielectric Aerial Drop cable is Especially designed for Fiber to the Subscriber applications.

It is a flat, all dielectric cable ideally suited for self-supporting drop-type installations as well as conduit builds.


Features:


Small size, Low cost.
Up to 24 fibers.
Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Two parallel FRP wire and overall glass yarn to enhance tensile resistant.
And protect cable from mechanical damage.
Designed for use with inexpensive attachment hardware.
Self-supported no messenger needed.


Applications:


Duct, Aerial
FTTx, Access.

Optical Characteristics:


Fiber TypeG.652G.65550/125^m62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm<3.0 dB/km<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm<1.0 dB/km<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm<0.36 dB/km<0.40 dB/km
1550 nm<0.22 dB/km<0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth850 nm>500 MHz-km>200 Mhz-km
1300 nm>500 MHz-km>500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015 NA0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc<1260 nm<1450 nm

Structure and Technical Specifications GYFXTY-FL(Flat Drop):


Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Aerial Install span with 1%sag
Short TermLong TermShort TermLong TermNESC LightNESC MediumNESC Heavy
2~124.5*8.03918007502000800100meters80meters50meters
14~244.9*8.4451800750200080080meters60meters40meters

Structure and Technical Specifications GYFXTY-FG(Round Drop):


Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Aerial Install span with 1%sag
Short TermLong TermShort TermLong TermNESC LightNESC MediumNESC Heavy
2~126.5351000400100030080meters50meters30meters
14~247.0401200500100030070meters40meters20meters

Note: Larger spans can be achieved if necessary with installation sags larger than 1% of span.

This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people

for more detailed information.
Hybrid designs (containing single mode and multi mode fiber) and composite designs (containing copper

conductors) are also available.

We produce and tesr cable comply with following standard:


Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact TestIEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bendIEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural TestIEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature CyclingIEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.


At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.


We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Carefiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!


Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.



Product Tags:

Armored Optical Cable

      

Fiber Drop Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0