Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > MPO Patch Cord >

12 Fiber MPO Patch Cord 40G OM4 MPO/MTP To LC Fan Out / Break Out Cables 0.2dB

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Fiber MPO Patch Cord 40G OM4 MPO/MTP To LC Fan Out / Break Out Cables 0.2dB

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : MPO-LC patc cord
Certification : CE Rohs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 500pcs/day
Packaging Details : 1pc/bag
Mode Name : MPO/MTP truck patch cord
Fiber type : OM4
Fiber Count : 8/12/24
Durability : ≤ 0.2dB
Tensile Strength : 500N
Single-fiber Connector : FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000
Contact Now

12 Fiber 40G OM4 MPO/MTP to LC Fan-out/ Break-our Cables Patch Cord


The MPO / MTP patchcords are multi-fiber patchcords using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 8, 12 or 24. They are available in different cable structures and customized lengths tailored to your exact needs.

MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord

Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs

Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), 10/40Gig fiber types

Available in 8/12/24 -fiber

Corning fiber is available for selection

High precision guide pins for exact alignment.


Features and Applications:


For installation in closet area or horizontal patch extension

from consolidation point to the workstation outlets


MPO/MTP assembled with Round mini cable or

jacketed ribbon cable,transition through a ronund fanout

kit with 2.0mm DX legs


Fiber counts available in 24-fibers


MPO/MTP in 24-fiber interface in Male or Female


Customized furcation length to cater for different installation needs


MTP / MPO Termination :


Type


Performance


Singlemode

(APC polish)

Multimode

(PC/Flat polish)

Standard

Elite

Low Loss

Standard

Elite

Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.70dB≤ 0.35dB≤ 0.60dB≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss≧50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40°C to 80°C-40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

Generic Connector Termination:


SinglemodeMultimode
UPCAPCPC
Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB≤ 0.3dB≤ 0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB0.2dB0.2dB
Return Loss≧55dB≧65dB≧25dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to 80°C-40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.


Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.


Product Tags:

MPO Patch Cable

      

MTP Patch Cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Fiber MPO Patch Cord 40G OM4 MPO/MTP To LC Fan Out / Break Out Cables 0.2dB Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0